2014年01月03日

10-18 The Last One Part-2

10-18 最後の話 Part-2

 ☆グランドフィナーレ Part-2☆

《フィービーのタクシー:ロスは目を閉じている》

Phoebe: You can open your eyes now.
 もう目を開けてもいいわよ。

Ross: Are we off the bridge?
 もう橋を降りた?

Phoebe: Yes!
 ええ!

Ross: Is the old woman on the bicycle still alive?
 あの自転車のおばあさんは生きてる?

Phoebe: Yes, she jumped right back up.
 ええ、彼女はジャンプして立ったわ。

Ross: Oh, my God, Phoebe, slow down!
 オーマイゴッド! フィービー、もっとゆっくり!

Phoebe: Do you wanna get to Rachel in time?
 レイチェルに追いつきたいんでしょ?

Ross: Yes, but I don't wanna die in your cab!
 ああ。だけど、君のタクシーで死にたくないよ!

Phoebe: You should have thought of that before you got in!
 そんなこと車に乗るまえに考えなさい!

Phoebe: Tollbooth.
 料金所よ。

Ross: What?
 え?

Phoebe: Tollbooth! Four bucks. There are quarters in the glove compartment. . . Hurry!
 料金所よ! 4ドル。ダッシュボードにコインが入ってるから。(出そうとするロス)早く!!

Ross: Okay!
 はい!

Phoebe: Okay. . . Damn, that window is clean.
 よし・・(窓に投げるが、はね返る)キャーッ! ウィンドウきれいね!

《ジョーイの部屋:チック達がいないことに気づくジョーイ》

Joey: Chick Jr.? Duck Jr.? Don’t hide from Mama!
 チック・ジュニア? ダック・ジュニア? ママから隠れちゃだめだよ。

《ジョーイの部屋:時間経過》

Joey: Quack, quack, tweet, tweet, quack, quack, tweet, tweet, quack, quack, tweet, tweet, quack, quack, tweet, tweet, quack, tweet, quack...
 クワックワッ、チッチッ、クワックワッ、チッチッ、クワックワッ、チッチッ、クワックワッ、チッチッ、クワッチー、クワッチー・・・

(モニカとチャンドラーが来る)
Chandler: We were wondering what was taking so long, but now we understand. You were doing this.
 長いこと何をやってるのかと思ったら・・これでわかったよ。こんなことしてたのか。

Joey: Okay, I wanted to surprise you. But for your house-warming gift, I got you a baby-chick and a baby-duck!
 ああ、驚かそうと思ってたんだけど、引っ越し祝いに、チックとダックのヒナを買ったんだよ。

Monica: Oh, great! Just what you want for a new house with infants. Bird feces!
 素敵ね! 新しい家で新生児に迎えたいわよね。鳥の糞!

Joey: But they must have jumped off the table. ‘Cause now they're gone!
 でもテーブルから落ちたみたいなんだ。いないんだよ!

Chandler: Oh, don't worry, we'll find them.
 心配するな。探そう。

Monica: Actually, I'm gonna go check on the twins.
 私は双子ちゃんを見て来るわ。(出て行く)

Chandler: Okay. Let's find these birds.
 よし。探そう。

Joey: All right. . . Wait, wait. You hear that? . . Oh! They're in the table!
 うん。(ヒナの声が聞こえる)待て待て。今の聞いた?・・ああ! テーブルの中だ!

Chandler: Well, that can't be good!
 ああ、これはまずいな。

Joey: We gotta get them out of there!
 ここから出さなきゃ!

Chandler: How?
 どうやって?

Joey: Oh, oh! Maybe we can lure them out. You know any birdcalls?
 あ、そうだ! 声でおびきよせるんだよ。鳥の鳴き声知ってる?

Chandler: Oh, tons. I'm quite the woodsman.
 ああ、たくさん。俺は森の人だ。

Joey: Well, maybe we can just tip the table a little.
 テーブルを傾けてみようか。

Chandler: Joey, wait! The ball!
 ジョーイ、待て! ボールが!

Joey: Oh!
 あっ!

(ボールが中に落ち、転がる音が続く。沈黙の後、ヒナの声)

Joey: Oh, God! So what do we do?
 ああ、よかった! それじゃ、どうしよう?

Chandler: I don't know. It's all glued together.
 どうしよう。これはくっついてるぞ。

Joey: Does that mean we have to bust it open?
 それじゃ壊してあけるしかないのか?

Chandler: I know! It's.. It's the foosball table.
 そうだよ! だけど・・フーズボール・テーブルだぞ。

Joey: We don't have a choice. It's like I would have said in that sci-fi movie if I'd gotten the part. Those are our men in there, we have to get them out! Even if I have to sacrifice the most important thing in my life, my time-machine.
 それしかないよ。SF映画の役をやった時みたいだ。部下がいて、助け出さなきゃいけないんだ。たとえ、人生で一番大事なもの、俺のタイムマシンを失ってもな。

Chandler: Did that movie ever get made?
 その映画作られたのか?

Joey: It did not.
 いいや。

《空港にかけこむロスとフィービー》

Phoebe: Ross, where are you going?
 ロス、どこへ行くの?

Ross: To talk to Rachel. Isn't that why we took a ride in the death-cab?
 レイチェルと話しに行くんだよ。そのために死のタクシーに乗ってきたんだろ?

Phoebe: What? What, are you just gonna walk up to her at the gate? Have you never chased anyone through the airport before?
 何、あなたゲートで彼女に話しかけるつもり? 人を追って空港に来たことないの?

Ross: Not since my cop show got cancelled.
 僕の警察番組が終ってからは来てないね。

Phoebe: You have to get a ticket to get past security.
 セキュリティを通過するためにチケット買わなきゃ。

Ross: What? We're never gonna make it!
 何だって? そんなの間に合わないよ!

Phoebe: Not with that attitude! Now, haul ass!
 その態度ではダメね! 早くしろっ!

《搭乗カウンター:パスポートを出すレイチェル》

Gate attendant #1: Madame, your passport please?
 (フランス訛り英語)マダム、パスポートお願いします。

Rachel: Oh, my God! I was so afraid I wasn't gonna remember any of my high-school French. But I understood every word you just said!
 まぁ! 高校の時のフランス語を覚えてないと思って心配だったけど、あなたの言ったの全部わかったわ。

Gate attendant #1: Your boarding pass, please.
 チケットをお願いします。

Rachel: Oh, sure. . . Oh, shoot. I had it. Oh, I can't believe this, but I remember that I was in seat 32C, because that's my bra size.
 あ、はい。(見つからない)ああ、やだ。持ってたのに。ああ、信じられない。でも32Cだったのは覚えてるわ。私のブラのサイズだから。

Gate attendant #1: Madame, you must have your boarding pass..
 マダム、チケットは必要ですよ。

Rachel: Okay, fine! But you know what? If I was in 36D, we would not be having this problem.
 わかったわよ! でも、もしDカップだったら、そんなこと言わないくせに。

《空港のチケットカウンター》

Ross: Hi, I need a ticket.
 どうも。チケットください。

Phoebe: Just one? I drive you all the way down here, and I don't get to see how it works out?
 1枚だけ? 私ここまで運転してきたのに、見ることもできないの?

Ross: Fine, two tickets. I need two tickets.
 わかったよ。2枚ね。チケット2枚お願いします。

Phoebe: We're on our honeymoon.
 私たち、ハネムーンなの。

《搭乗カウンター近くでチケットを探すレイチェル》

Rachel: Oh! Shoot! Damn it! Where is it? Oh! Oh! I found it! I found it! . . . Hah! I found it! I told you I would find it! In your face! You're a different person.
 ああ、もう! やだ! どこなの? あっ! あった! あったわ!(カウンターへ)ほらっ!見つけたわよ! あるって言ったでしょ! ほらみろ! さっきの人じゃないわね。

《空港の掲示板を見るロスとフィービー》

Ross: Okay, flight 421, Paris. I don't see it. Do you see it?
 よし・・パリ行き421便・・ないよ。見つかった?

Phoebe: No. Did we miss it?
 いいえ。もう行っちゃったの?

Ross: No, no, no. That's impossible. It doesn't leave for another 20 minutes.
 いやいや。そんなはずないよ。まだ20分あるはずだ。

Phoebe: Maybe we have the flight number wrong. God.
 便名が間違ってるのかも・・ああ(電話をかける)

Monica: Hello.
 (電話に出て)もしもし。

Phoebe: Hey, it's me. Here's Ross.
 ハーイ、私よ。ロスに代わる。

Ross: What? Hey, hey, listen..
 なに? あ、ああ、聞いて。

Monica: Oh, my God! Ross, you wouldn't believe the cute little noises the twins are making. Wait, listen.
 ああ、ロス! この双子ちゃんの可愛い声ったら信じられないのよ。ほら、聞いて。(赤ちゃんの方へ受話器を差し出す)

Ross: Monica? Monica, Monica, Monica, Monica..?
 モニカ? モニカ? モニカ? モニカ? モニカ?!

Monica: Isn't that cute?
 可愛いでしょ?

Ross: That is precious! Listen! I need Rachel's flight information.
 素晴らしいね! な、レイチェルの便名を教えて。

Monica: Oh, okay. All right, it's flight 421. Leaves at 8:40.
 ああ、わかった。421便よ。8時40分発。

Ross: Yes, that's what I have. It's not on the board.
 そう。合ってるよ。掲示板にないんだ。

Monica: That's what it says here. Flight 421. Leaves at 8:40, Newark airport.
 ここにはそう書いてあるわよ。421便。8時40分発。ニューアーク空港。

Ross: What?
 えっ?

Monica: Newark airport. Why? Where are you?
 ニューアーク空港よ。どうして? どこにいるの?

Ross: JFK.
 JFK。

2013-12-30 21.52.29.jpg
(Aがモニカ達のアパートの辺り)

《ジョーイの部屋:ヒナを出そうとする2人》

Joey: Okay. Here goes.
 よし、いくぞ。(できない)

Chandler: What's the matter?
 どうした?

Joey: I need to say goodbye to the table first.
 テーブルにお別れを言いたいよ。

Chandler: I understand.
 わかるよ。

Joey: Okay. Table, you have given us so many great times. And you guys, Jordan, Victor, Joel... All of you guys. What can I say? You guys make us look good. You wanna say anything?
 よし・・テーブル、おまえは俺たちを随分楽しませてくれた。君たち、ジョーダン、ビクター、ジョエル。。君たちみんな。何て言えばいい? 君たちは俺を引き立ててくれた。(チャンドラーに)何か言いたい?

Chandler: I don't know. Except that, for one last time... Good game, good game, good game, good game, good game, good game. . good game.
 俺はいいけど・・でも最後に・・いい試合だった(一つ一つの選手に手を触れながら)いい試合だった、いい試合だった、いい試合だった、いい試合だった、いい試合だった。(ジョーイに促され)いい試合だった。

Joey: Okay. Here we go. . . I can't do it.
 よし、やるぞ・・・。できないよ。

Chandler: Well, I can't do it either.
 俺もできないよ。

(モニカが来る)
Monica: Hey! Did you find them?
 ハーイ! 見つかった?

Joey: Yeah. They're stuck inside the table!
 うん。テーブルの中にいるんだよ!

Chandler: And we have to bust it open, but neither of us can do it!
 これをこじ開けないといけないんだけど、俺たち、できないんだよ。

Monica: Oh, well, sure. It’s gotta be so hard. I'll do it. Give me!
 ああ、そうよね。つらいでしょう。私がやるわ。ちょうだい!(道具を受け取る)

《タクシーのフィービーとロス》

Ross: Phoebe! Wow! No, no, no!
 フィービーっ!!うわぁ! ダメダメ!

Phoebe: Well, I've never gone this fast before.
 こんなにスピード出したのは初めて。

Ross: Phoebe, forget it, okay? Newark is - is like an hour away. There's no way we're gonna make it in time.
 フィービー。もういいよ。ニューアークは1時間の距離だ。もう間に合わないよ。

Phoebe: She's got her cell. You could call her.
 彼女携帯持ってるわ。電話すればいいじゃない。(後ろを向いて携帯を探す)

(機内のレイチェル)
Rachel: Hello?
 もしもし?

Phoebe: Rachel? Oh, good.
 レイチェル? あぁ、よかった。

Rachel: Phoebe, is everything okay?
 フィービー、大丈夫?

Phoebe: Actually, no. No. You've... You have to get off the plane.
 実は・・いえ。ダメなの。あなた飛行機を降りなきゃだめよ。

Rachel: What? Why?
 えっ? どうして?

Phoebe: I have this feeling that something's wrong with it. Something is wrong with the left phalange.
 何かおかしいっていう気がするのよ。・・左のフィランジの何かがおかしいのよ。

Rachel: Oh, honey, I'm sure there's nothing wrong with the plane. . All right, look, I have to go. I love you, and I will call you the minute I get to Paris.
 もうあなたったら。飛行機は何ともないわよ。いいわね、切るわよ。愛してるわ。パリに着いたらすぐ電話するから。(電話を切る)

Passenger #1: What was that?
 (隣の人)今のはなに?

Rachel: Oh, that was just my crazy friend. She told me I should get off the plane, because she had a feeling that there was something wrong with the left phalange.
 ああ、私のおかしな友達なの。飛行機を降りろって。左のフィランジが何かおかしい気がするんですって。

Passenger #1: Okay, that doesn't sound good.
 それはよくない感じじゃないか。

Rachel: I wouldn't worry about it. She's always coming up with stuff like this, and you know what? She's almost never right.
 心配ないわ。彼女はいつもこういうことを言ってるの。でもほとんど外れるの。

Passenger #1: But she is sometimes.
 でもたまには当たるのか。

Rachel: Well.
 まぁ・・。
(隣の人は立ち上がって自分の荷物を取る)

Flight attendant: Excuse me, sir. Where are you going?
 すみません、どちらに行かれるんですか?

Passenger #1: I have to get off this plane, okay? Her friend has a feeling something's wrong with the left phalange.
 飛行機を降りるんだよ。彼女の友達が左のフィランジがおかしい気がするそうなんだ。

Rachel: Could I get some peanuts?
 ・・ピーナッツいただける?

Passenger #2: What's wrong with the plane?
 飛行機がどうかしたの?

Passenger #1: The left phalange!
 左のフィランジだよ!

Flight attendant: There is no “phalange”!
 「フィランジ」なんてありません!

Passenger #1: Oh, my God. This plane doesn't even have a phalange!
 なんてことだ! この飛行機はフィランジがついてもいないなんて!

Passenger #3: What's going on?
 どうした?

Passenger #1: We're all getting off. There is no phalange!
 降りるんだ。フィランジがないんだ!

《ジョーイの部屋:ヒナ達を手に乗せるチャンドラーとジョーイ》

Monica: I outta get back to the babies. I'll see you girls later.
 私赤ちゃんのところへ行かないと。またね、お嬢ちゃん達。(出て行く)

Chandler: Sorry about the table, man.
 テーブルは残念だったな。

Joey: Yeah.
 ああ。

Chandler: You gonna buy a new one?
 また新しく買うのか?

Joey: Probably not. No. I don't know how much I'm gonna wanna play after you go.
 多分買わないよ。いや。君らがいなくなった後やりたくならないかも。

Chandler: Well, at least we got these little guys out.
 少なくともこの子達は助けたよな。

Joey: Yeah.
 ああ。

Chandler: Aww, we were worried about you! Hm. I guess I better get used to things crapping in my hand, huh?
 (ヒナに)ああ、おまえ達のこと心配したんだぞ! (!)んー、手にウンチされるのにも慣れないとな。

Joey: I'm gonna miss these little guys. It was nice having birds around again.
 この子達がいなくなると寂しいな。また鳥がいるってよかったよ。

Chandler: Hey, you know what? Maybe we should keep them here with you.
 なぁ、おまえにこの子達を飼ってもらおうかな。

Joey: What?
 えっ?

Chandler: Yeah, I mean we've got a lot going on right now. And plus, here they'd have their own room.
 俺たちは今いろいろあるからな。それに、ここなら、こいつらの部屋もあるしな。

Joey: Did you hear that, you guys? You're gonna get to stay here! And, and it's good, you know, 'cause, 'cause now you have a reason to come visit.
 (ヒナに)今の聞いたか、おまえ達? ここにいていいんだぞ! (チャンドラーに)それにそうしたら、おまえがここに来る理由もできるしな。

Chandler: I think there may be another reason. So. . Awkward hug or lame cool-guy handshake?
 他に理由はあると思うよ。・・それじゃ・・ぎこちないハグか、それともクールな男の変な握手か?

Joey: Yeah, well, you know, lame cool-guy handshake, yeah.
 そうだな。クールな男の変な握手だな。
(指を振る妙な握手の後、ハグ)

《空港:再搭乗するレイチェル達》

Gate attendant #2: Ma'am, I assure you, the plane is fine.
 お客様、間違いなく、飛行機は大丈夫ですから。

Passenger #2: And you fixed the phalange?
 フィランジは直した?

Gate attendant #2: Yes, the phalange is fixed. As a matter of fact, we’ve put a whole lot of extra phalanges onboard, just in case.
 はい。フィランジは直しました。実際、念のために、予備のフィランジもたくさん積みましたよ。

(ロス達)
Ross: Where is she?
 彼女はどこだ?

Phoebe: I don't see her.
 見えないわ。

Ross: Rachel! Rachel Green!
 レイチェル! レイチェル・グリーン!

Phoebe: There she is!
 いたわ!

Ross: Rachel!
 レイチェル!

Gate attendant #2: Whoa, excuse me, sir, do you have a boarding pass?
 ちょっと、失礼、すいませんが、チケットはお持ちですか?

Ross: No, no, I just have to talk to someone.
 いやいや、ちょっと話したい人がいるんだ。

Gate attendant #2: I'm sorry, you cannot go any further without a boarding pass.
 すみませんが、チケットなしでこれ以上入ってはいただけません。

Ross: No, no, no, but...
 いやいや、でも・・

Phoebe: RACHEL!!
 (大声で叫ぶ)レイチェルーーー!!!

(戻って来る)
Rachel: What? Oh, my God... What.. What are you guys doing here?
 なに? まぁ・・なに、あなた達どうしたの?

Phoebe: Okay, you're on.
 はい、あなたの番よ。

Rachel: What? What, Ross, you're scaring me. What's going on?
 なに? 何なの、ロス、怖いわ。どうしたの?

Ross: Okay, the thing is..
 うん、実は・・

Rachel: Yeah?
 なに?

Ross: Don't go.
 行かないで。

Rachel: What?
 えっ?

Ross: Please, please stay with me. I am so in love with you. Please, don't go.
 お願い、頼むから僕とここにいて。すごく愛してる。お願い、行かないで。

Rachel: Oh, my God.
 オーマイゴッド。

Ross: I know, I know. I shouldn't have waited till now to say it, but um.. That was stupid, okay? I'm sorry, but I'm telling you now. I love you. Do not get on this plane.
 そうだよね。今まで黙ってたのが間違ってたけど・・。バカだった。ごめんよ。でも今言わせて。愛してる。この飛行機に乗らないで。

Gate attendant #2: Miss, are you boarding the plane?
 すみません、搭乗されませんか?

Ross: Hey, hey. I know you love me. I know you do.
 ねぇ、ね。君も僕を愛してるよね。わかってるんだ。

Gate attendant #2: Miss.
 お嬢さん。

Rachel: I - I have to get on the plane.
 私飛行機に乗らなくちゃ。

Ross: No, you don't.
 いや、ダメだよ。

Rachel: Yes, I do.
 いえ、乗るわ。

Ross: No, you don't.
 いや、乗らないで。

Rachel: They're waiting for me, Ross. I can't do this right now, I'm sorry. I'm sorry.
 私を待ってるのよ、ロス。今は話せないわ。ごめんなさい。ごめんね。

Ross: Rachel.
 レイチェル。

Rachel: I'm so sorry.
 ごめんなさい。

(レイチェルは搭乗し、フィービーがロスの肩に手を置く)

Ross: I really thought she'd stay.
 残ってくれると思ったんだ。

Phoebe: I know. . I’m sorry.
 そうよね。・・残念だわ。(ハグ)

《ロスの部屋:戻って留守電を再生するロス》

Rachel: Ross. Hi, it’s me. I just got back on the plane. And I just feel awful. That is so not how I wanted things to end with us. It's just that I wasn't expecting to see you. And all of a sudden you're there and saying these things... And now I'm just sitting here and thinking of all the stuff I should have said, and I didn't. I mean, I didn't even get to tell you that I love you too. Because of course I do. I love you. I love you. I love you. What am I doing? I love you! Oh, I've gotta see you. I've gotta get off this plane.
 (留守電)ロス、私よ。飛行機に乗ったところよ。最悪な気分だわ。あんなふうに終りたくなかったわ。あなたに会えるとは思ってなかったの。突然あなたが現れて、あんなことを言われて・・今ここに座ってあなたのことや、あなたが言ったこととか私が言わなかったことを思って・・。私もあなたを愛してるってことさえ言わなかったわ。もちろん愛してるわ。愛してる。愛してる。愛してる。私何をしてるのかしら? 愛してるわ! ああ、あなたに会いたいわ。飛行機を降りなくちゃ。

Ross: Oh, my God!
 オーマイゴッド!

Rachel: Okay, excuse me?
 (留守電)ちょっと、すみません。

Flight attendant: Miss, please, sit down!
 (留守電)お客様、お座りください!

Rachel: No, I’m sorry. I'm really sorry, but I need to get off the plane, okay? I need to tell someone that I love love them.
 (留守電)いえ、ごめんなさい、悪いけど、どうしても降りたいの、いい? 愛してるって言わなきゃいけないの。

Flight attendant: Miss, I can't let you off the plane.
 (留守電)お客様、降りていただくわけにはいきません。

Ross: Let her off the plane!
 下ろしてやってよ!

Flight attendant: I am afraid you are gonna have to take a seat.
 (留守電)恐れ入りますが、ご着席ください。

Rachel: Oh, please, miss. You don't understand!
 (留守電)嗚呼、お願いよ。わかってちょうだい。

Ross: Try to understand!
 わかってあげてよ!

Rachel: Oh, come on, miss, isn't there any way that you can just let me off the..?
 (留守電)ああ、お願いよ、なんとかして、私を降ろして・・(留守電が終る)

Ross: No! No! Oh, my God. Did she get off the plane? Did she get off the plane?
 ダメダメ! ああ、どうしよう。彼女は飛行機を降りたのか? 彼女は飛行機を降りたのか?

Rachel: I got off the plane.
 飛行機を降りたわ。

Ross: You got off the plane.
 飛行機を降りたんだね。(キス)

Rachel: I do love you.
 愛してるわ。

Ross: I love you too, and I'm never letting you go again.
 僕も愛してるよ。もう二度と離さないよ。

Rachel: Okay. 'Cause this is where I wanna be, okay? No more messing around. I don't wanna mess this up again.
 ええ。私がいたいのはここなのよ。ね? もう揉めたりしないわ。また揉めるのはいやよ。

Ross: Me neither, okay? We are - we're done being stupid.
 僕もだよ。ね? 僕らはもうバカなことは遣り尽くしたよね。

Rachel: Okay. You and me, all right? This is it.
 ええ。あなたと私ね。これよね。

Ross: This is it. Unless we're on a break. . . Don't make jokes now.
 これだよ。別れた後っていうことじゃなきゃ・・・今ジョークはやめよう。(キス)

《荷物が運び出されるモニカ達の部屋:赤ちゃんを抱いたモニカが引っ越し業者に指示をしている》

Monica: Okay, please be careful with that. It was my grandmother's. Be careful. Thank you. . If that falls off the truck, it wouldn't be the worst thing.
 お願い、これは気をつけてね。これはおばあちゃんのものなの。気をつけて。ありがとう。(犬の置物を運ぶ人に)これはトラックから落としてもたいしたことじゃないわ。(お金を渡す)

Ross: Wow.
 ワオ・・。

Rachel: I know. Seems smaller somehow.
 ね。なんか小さく見えるわ。

Joey: Has it always been purple?
 (部屋を見回して)ずっと紫だった?

Chandler: Look around, you guys. This was your first home. And it was a happy place, filled with love and laughter. But more important, because of rent control, it was a frigging steal.
 (双子に)君たち見てごらん。ここが最初の家だよ。幸せな場所だったよ、愛と笑顔に満ちてね。それより何より、家賃がバカ安だった。

(モニカとチャンドラーは双子をベビーカーに乗せる)

Phoebe: Hey, do you realize that, at one time or another, we all lived in this apartment?
 ねぇ、気づいてる? 私たちの全員が、一度はここに住んでるのよ?

Monica: Oh, yeah. That's true.
 ああ、ほんと、そうだわ。

Ross: Uh, I haven't.
 いや、僕は違うよ。

Monica: Wait a minute. What about that summer during college that you lived with grandma, and you tried to make it as a dancer?
 待ってよ。大学の時の夏休み、おばあちゃんのところに泊まって、ダンサーになろうとしてたじゃない?

Ross: Do you realize we almost made it ten years without that coming up?
 この10年、語られずにいたことを言っちゃうのか?

Monica: Oh, honey, I forgot. I promised Treeger that we'd leave our keys.
 ああ、ねぇ、忘れてたわ。トリーガーさんに鍵を置いていくって約束したの。

Chandler: Oh, okay.
 ああ、そうか。

(2人が鍵をカウンターに置くと、レイチェル、ロス、ジョーイ、フィービーも置く)

Phoebe: So, I guess this is it.
 それじゃ、これで終りね。

Joey: Yeah. I guess so.
 ああ、そうだな。

Monica: This is harder than I thought it would be.
 (泣)思ってたよりつらいわ。

Chandler: Oh, it's gonna be okay.
 ああ、大丈夫だよ。(ハグ)

Rachel: Do you guys have to go to the new house right away, or do you have some time?
 (泣)新居にすぐ行かなきゃいけないの、それとも、少しは時間ある?

Monica: We got some time.
 少しは時間あるわ。

Rachel: Okay, should we get some coffee?
 それじゃ、コーヒー飲みに行く?

Chandler: Sure. Where?
 そうだな。どこ行く?






にほんブログ村 英語ブログへ
にほんブログ村

英語 ブログランキングへ

*:..。o○☆ *:..。o○☆ *:..。o○☆ *:..。o○☆ *:.
 ついに終りました(;_;)
 あとは時々
 手直しもしたりするかもしれません。
 よろしくお願いします。
*:..。o○☆ *:..。o○☆ *:..。o○☆ *:..。o○☆ *:.
posted by らんち at 01:12| Comment(4) | Season 10 | このブログの読者になる | 更新情報をチェックする
この記事へのコメント
偉業達成おめでとうございます!
このシーズンはずっとジェニファー・アニストンが涙目になっていて、本当に終わるのがせつないんだな、って感じでしたね。きっとらんちさんも訳していてじわじわと胸に迫るものがあったのではないでしょうか。
本当にご苦労様でした。そして、これからもよろしくお願いします!
Posted by もなな at 2014年01月04日 11:04
もななさん、コメントありがとうございます。

おっしゃるとおり、最後のシーズンは、ずっと寂しさが漂っていますよね。
最終回なんて、番組が終る寂しさを
全員がそのまま見せてくれてる感じがして、
本当、胸に迫ってきます。
この番組が終った後も、メンバーみんなが
大切に思っていることが感じられて、
そういうところでもいいドラマだったなーと
思います。

こちらこそ、よろしくお願いします(^^)
Posted by らんち at 2014年01月12日 00:24
私も同様のやり方で英語を勉強しており、参考になります

ひとつ訊いてもよろしいでしょうか?

スクリプトの掲載につきまして、著作権は大丈夫なんでしょうか?
Posted by Nigred at 2014年04月01日 12:36
Nigred 様、ありがとうございます。

著作権のことは気になりますよね。
そのため、私も最初はスクリプトを載せなかったんですが、
それだと非常にわかりにくいし、
ネット上にあるFriends のスクリプトを見ても間違いがあったため、
自分で見てこうだと思うものを載せることにしました。

著作権的には、引用していることが明白であること、
研究などのためどうしても必要であることなどの
要件を満たしている必要があるとのことです。
法律家の方に見てもらったわけではないので
不安ではありますが(^^;)。。

このことを、目次のページに載せておきますね。
ありがとうございました。
Posted by らんち at 2014年04月03日 11:47
コメントを書く
お名前:

メールアドレス:

ホームページアドレス:

コメント:

認証コード: [必須入力]


※画像の中の文字を半角で入力してください。
×

この広告は180日以上新しい記事の投稿がないブログに表示されております。